Immigration

All delegates are required to possess a valid passport with at least 6 months validity to enter Viet Nam. Delegates who require a business visa may refer to https://visa.mofa.gov.vn/Homepage.aspx for the application procedures. Delegates are advised to contact the nearest Viet Nam Embassies or Consulates-General and local Secretariat for more information on visa requirements.

Information on visa exemptions can be found at: http://lanhsuvietnam.gov.vn/Lists/BaiViet/B%C3%A0i%20vi%E1%BA%BFt/DispForm.aspx?List=dc7c7d75-6a32-4215-afeb-47d4bee70eee&ID=306

Contact point for visa support:

Mr. Pham Duc Manh
Department of International Cooperation
Ministry of Information and Communications of Viet Nam
Tel: +84 24 39430204; Mobile: +84 982352010; Fax: +84 24 38226590
E-mail: pdmanh@mic.gov.vn